Calendar

Filter Events
1-31
Jan-Dec

Introduction to Coaching course (Online)

Online,VIC
1 January - 31 December, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle Victoria
1-31
Jan-Dec

Foundation Coach - Slalom

Online,VIC
1 January - 31 December, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle Victoria
24-17
Jan-Dec

Paddle Education EOI

24 January - 17 December, 2025
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Professional Development,Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
4-30
Aug-Jan

West Lakes Paddle Sports - Come and Try (2nd Saturday of every month)

West Lakes Paddle Sports
4 August - 30 January, 2025
9:00am- 10:00pm
Discipline(s): Multi_discipline
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: West Lakes Paddle Sports
1-31
Apr-Mar

Whitewater Skills Sessions 2023-24

1 April - 31 March, 2024
12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
19-31
May

PSA Flatwater Guide - Kayak(Self Paced)

West Lakes,SA
19 - 31 May, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle SA
9-9
Jun

PQ Membership Fix

9 - 9 June, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Off water
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
29-8
Jun-Apr

2024 PQ Canoe Marathon Team Nomination

29 June - 8 April, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Other
Type of Event: Off water
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
1-31
Sep-Aug

Paddle Try Out with WECC

South Brisbane Sailing Club (River Side)
1 September - 31 August, 2024
1:01am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: West End Canoe Club
30-30
Sep-Jul

Gear Hire for Paddle Pals and Pizza (PPP), Broken Bridge and Under 3 events

30 September - 30 July, 2026
11:00pm- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
17-12
Oct-Mar

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series 2023/24

Hadspen Lions Park
17 October - 12 March, 2024
6:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Sprint,Wildwater,Multi Discipline
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Tamar Canoe Club Inc.
22-2
Oct-Apr

Eagles Broken Bridge slalom training sessions

Broken Bridge
22 October - 2 April, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
8-31
Dec

The Mandurah Cut Run cap

8 - 31 December, 2099
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Merchandise
Level of Event: Club
Host: Mandurah Ski and Kayak Club Incorporated
1-29
Jan-Feb

Slalom Scorpions Program Terms 1 and 2, 2024

1 January - 29 February, 2024
12:00am- 11:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Big River Canoe Club
1-31
Jan-Dec

MWKC Come and Try (2 Saturday sessions) Manly Warringah Kayak Club

Manly Warringah Kayak Club
1 January - 31 December, 2024
9:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Club
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Manly Warringah Kayak Club Inc
1-25
Jan-Apr

Slalom Stingers 2024

Summerleas road Kingston
1 January - 25 April, 2024
4:30pm- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
7-31
Jan-Dec

Paddle Victoria Basic Skills - Kayak 2024

Melbourne,VIC
7 January - 31 December, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle Victoria
26-27
Jan

Whitewater Instructor / Guide Training - Kayak

Forth River, TAS,TAS
26 - 27 January, 2027
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
1-31
Feb-Dec

Nymboida WW skills

Nymboida,NSW
1 February - 31 December, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle NSW
3-24
Feb-Mar

Beginner and Intermediate Junior Canoe polo training at FCC

Fairfield Canoe Club
3 February - 24 March, 2024
2:30pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Polo
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
5-25
Feb-Mar

Kayaking4Kids Term 1 Program

Geelong Canoe Club
5 February - 25 March, 2024
4:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Geelong Canoe Club