Calendar

Filter Events
28-30
Sep

National Development Squad - Penrith Camp

Penrith, NSW
28 - 30 September, 2019
3:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
28-30
Sep

NDS Camp - Penrith, September 2019

Penrith Whitewater Stadium
28 - 30 September, 2019
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
2-4
Nov

Penrith/MCC Club Development Camp

Penrith, NSW
2 - 4 November, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
6-8
Dec

2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 1

West Lakes, SA
6 - 8 December, 2019
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-15
Dec

2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Wildwater Championships

Mitta Mitta
14 - 15 December, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
2-5
Jan

2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Slalom Age Championships

Mersey, TAS
2 - 5 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
10-12
Jan

2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Slalom Championships

Penrith, NSW
10 - 12 January, 2020
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
1-3
Feb

2020 Canoe Slalom Oceania Championships

Auckland, NZ
1 - 3 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-16
Feb

2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2

Penrith, NSW
14 - 16 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-23
Feb

2020 Sydney International Whitewater Festival

Penrith, NSW
21 - 23 February, 2020
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
11-15
Mar

2020 Paddle Australia Canoe Sprint Championships

Penrith, NSW
11 - 15 March, 2020
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia