Calendar

Filter Events
28-15
Apr-Nov

Pacific Coast Virtual Series

Everywhere
28 April - 15 November, 2020
6:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
1
Oct

GOLD u0027Nu0027 KIDS - Kayak Explore

Tinchi Tamba Wetlands Deepwater Bend Boat Ramp
1 October, 2020
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
3
Oct

Chillout - Kayak Games

Nudgee Beach Canoe Launch
3 October, 2020
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
7
Oct

Healthy u0026 Active - Kayak Adventure (AM)

Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
7 October, 2020
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
7
Oct

Healthy u0026 Active - Kayak Adventure (PM)

Elimbah Creek Boat Ramp
7 October, 2020
1:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
18
Oct

Pacific Coast 10K Series - Round 3

Preston Park
18 October, 2020
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ocean,Outrigger,Paracanoe,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
18
Oct

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Sinbad Street Boat Ramp
18 October, 2020
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
18
Oct

Canoe Adventure (AM)

Mick Hanfling Park
18 October, 2020
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
18
Oct

Canoe Adventure (PM)

Mick Hanfling Park
18 October, 2020
1:00pm- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
22
Oct

Canoe Adventure (AM)

Mick Hanfling Park
22 October, 2020
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
22
Oct

Canoe Adventure (MID)

Mick Hanfling Park
22 October, 2020
10:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
25
Oct

VIC Yarra Series 5 - Dights Falls

Dights Falls
25 October, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
25
Oct

Active Parks - Kayak Moon River

Simpsons Playground
25 October, 2020
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
26
Oct

GOLD - Kayak Moon River

Sinbad Street Boat Ramp
26 October, 2020
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
31
Oct

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Tinchi Tamba Wetlands Deepwater Bend Boat Ramp
31 October, 2020
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Community Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
13-15
Nov

Team Paddle Challenge 2020

Roonka
13 - 15 November, 2020
2:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Participation Programs
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
14
Nov

Vic Sprint Camp 1

TBC
14 November, 2020
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
28
Nov

Bendigo, Friendly Sprint

Bendigo Canoe Club
28 November, 2020
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
9
Jan

Get Into Paddling

Paddle SA Headquarters
9 January, 2021
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Training
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: State
Host: South Australia
16-17
Jan

Vic Sprint Camp 2

TBC
16 - 17 January, 2021
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria
30-31
Jan

Victorian Sprint and Marathon Short Course Championships

Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
30 - 31 January, 2021
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Victoria