Calendar

Filter Events
15
Jun

Yarra Down River Classic: Sweeneys Lane-Westerfolds 5km

Eltham
15 June, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Jun

Yarra Series 3

Yarra River, Melbourne
16 June, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
22
Jun

First Aid Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 June, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
20
Jul

Big River Classic

Big River
20 July, 2019
11:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
21
Jul

Big River

Bir River, Victoria
21 July, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
3
Aug

Yarra WildWater Classic Homestead to Wittons 5km

Park Orchard
3 August, 2019
9:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
4
Aug

Yarra Series 4

Yarra River, Melbourne
4 August, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
17
Aug

King River

King Valley
17 August, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
18
Aug

King River

King River, Victoria
18 August, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
7
Sep

Victorian Schools Downriver

Warrandyte
7 September, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
8
Sep

Victorian Canoe Slalom School Championships

Yarra River, Melbourne
8 September, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
14-15
Sep

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
14 - 15 September, 2019
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
15
Sep

WildWater Classic State Champs, Homestead to Witton

Wonga Park
15 September, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
22
Sep

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 September, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
13
Oct

Warburton Slalom Race

Yarra River, Warburton
13 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
20
Oct

Basic Skills

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
26-27
Oct

Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
26 - 27 October, 2019
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
27
Oct

Yarra Series 5

Yarra River, Melbourne
27 October, 2019
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
9
Nov

Goulburn Classic Race Kerresdale to Seymour (34km)

Kerresdale
9 November, 2019
10:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
9-10
Nov

Vic Team Boat Camp

TBC
9 - 10 November, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
16
Nov

DR Training camp Goulburn (incl classic race?)

Eildon
16 November, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria