Calendar

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Basic Skills Course
Basic Skills Course
6 April, 2019
Time: 12:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Sprint,Ultra Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
ECC - Come N Try Day
ECC - Come N Try Day
7 April, 2019
Time: 10:00am- 12:00pm
Location ECC - Maribrynong River
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
River Rambles Women's Social Paddle
River Rambles Women's Social Paddle
7 April, 2019
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)
Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)
13 - 14 April, 2019
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide Course
Flatwater Guide Course
13 - 14 April, 2019
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Sea Kayaking,Ultra Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2
ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2
13 April, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location ECC - Maribrynong River
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)
Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak)
13 - 14 April, 2019
Location Melbourne
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide Course
Flatwater Guide Course
13 - 14 April, 2019
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Sea Kayaking,Ultra Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2
ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2
20 April, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location ECC - Maribrynong River
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Wildwater Camp (prior to E2A)
Wildwater Camp (prior to E2A)
27 April, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Goulburn River
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
E2A Eildon to Alexandra
E2A Eildon to Alexandra
28 April, 2019
Time: 10:00am- 3:00pm
Location Eildon
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
Yarra Series 1
Yarra Series 1
28 April, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Yarra River
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
Registration & Information