Calendar

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   
The Impossible
The Impossible
3 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Torquay to Barwon Heads
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Nathalia Broken Creek Classic
Nathalia Broken Creek Classic
4 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Nathalia
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Southern Cup Race 7 and 8
Southern Cup Race 7 and 8
4 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Eildon, VIC
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom
Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom
4 November, 2018
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location blue gums campground eildon
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
Registration & Information
ECC - Come N Try Day
ECC - Come N Try Day
4 November, 2018
Time: 10:00am- 12:00pm
Location ECC - Maribrynong River
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Goulburn Classic
Goulburn Classic
10 November, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 4:00pm
Location Trawool
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2
ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2
10 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location ECC - Maribrynong River
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Footscray Dress Rehearsal
Footscray Dress Rehearsal
11 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 6:00pm
Location Footscray Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2
ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2
17 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location ECC - Maribrynong River
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Sprint Spring Regatta #1
Sprint Spring Regatta #1
18 November, 2018
Time: 8:30am- 2:00pm
Location Fairfield Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Massive Murray Paddle
Massive Murray Paddle
19 - 23 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Massive Murray Paddle
Massive Murray Paddle
19 - 23 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Massive Murray Paddle
Massive Murray Paddle
19 - 23 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Massive Murray Paddle
Massive Murray Paddle
19 - 23 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Massive Murray Paddle
Massive Murray Paddle
19 - 23 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
November Slalom Development Camp
November Slalom Development Camp
23 - 25 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Eildon
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
November Slalom Development Camp
November Slalom Development Camp
23 - 25 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Eildon
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Country Series 4
Country Series 4
24 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Eildon
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
Registration & Information
Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle
Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle
24 November, 2018
Time: 3:00pm- 6:30pm
Location Cobram
Discipline(s): Dragon Boat,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Yarrawonga Mulwala Amateur Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
November Slalom Development Camp
November Slalom Development Camp
23 - 25 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 4:00pm
Location Eildon
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships
DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships
25 November, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Blue Gums
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website