Calendar

Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     
Barron River Challenge
Barron River Challenge
1 - 2 June, 2019
Time: 10:00am- 1:00pm
Location Barron River North Queensland
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Whitewater,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Tinaroo Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide and Instructor TrainingCourse
Flatwater Guide and Instructor TrainingCourse
1 - 2 June, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 4:00pm
Location Thorneside
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Hays Inlet Grade 1
Hays Inlet Grade 1
1 June, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 11:30am
Location Redcliffe
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Barron River Challenge
Barron River Challenge
1 - 2 June, 2019
Time: 10:00am- 1:00pm
Location Barron River North Queensland
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Whitewater,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Tinaroo Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide and Instructor TrainingCourse
Flatwater Guide and Instructor TrainingCourse
1 - 2 June, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 4:00pm
Location Thorneside
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to the Sweep Roll and Tune your Roll(Grades All)
Introduction to the Sweep Roll and Tune your Roll(Grades All)
2 June, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Bongaree, Bribie Island
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Wetlands Wander (PCPS Race 3)
Wetlands Wander (PCPS Race 3)
2 June, 2019
Time: 7:00am- 12:00am
Location Allpass Parade, Shorncliffe, 4017
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to open canoeing
Introduction to open canoeing
6 - 8 June, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to open canoeing
Introduction to open canoeing
6 - 8 June, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Gold - Canoe Explore
Gold - Canoe Explore
7 June, 2019
Time: 12:00pm- 3:00pm
Location Graceville
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Introduction to open canoeing
Introduction to open canoeing
6 - 8 June, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
Registration & Information
Event Website
Alexandria Bay, Noosa Ocean Paddle Grade 2
Alexandria Bay, Noosa Ocean Paddle Grade 2
8 June, 2019
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Noosaville
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Active Parks - Kayak Explore
Active Parks - Kayak Explore
8 June, 2019
Time: 12:00pm- 3:00pm
Location Graceville
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
MCC/Penrith Development Club Camp
MCC/Penrith Development Club Camp
8 - 10 June, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Penrith, NSW
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
MCC/Penrith Development Club Camp
MCC/Penrith Development Club Camp
8 - 10 June, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Penrith, NSW
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Jack Frost Time Trial
Jack Frost Time Trial
9 June, 2019
Time: 10:00am- 2:00am
Location Ivanhoe Northcote Canoe Club
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ocean Racing,Recreational - Flatwater,Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
MCC/Penrith Development Club Camp
MCC/Penrith Development Club Camp
8 - 10 June, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Penrith, NSW
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
Registration & Information
Yarra Down River Classic: Sweeneys Lane-Westerfolds 5km
Yarra Down River Classic: Sweeneys Lane-Westerfolds 5km
15 June, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Eltham
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
Shorncliffe to Jacksons Creek (Grade 1)
Shorncliffe to Jacksons Creek (Grade 1)
15 June, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 11:00am
Location Shorncliffe
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Beach to Beach
Beach to Beach
15 June, 2019
Location Coral Sea - Mooloolaba to Pt Cartwright, Buddina
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Panamuna Outrigger Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Yarra Series 3
Yarra Series 3
16 June, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 3:00pm
Location Yarra River, Melbourne
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
Registration & Information
Wellington Point to Green Island (Grade 1)
Wellington Point to Green Island (Grade 1)
22 June, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 1:00pm
Location Wellington Point
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
First Aid Training
First Aid Training
22 June, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 5:00pm
Location Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Paddle Victoria
Registration & Information
Event Website
Baudin Flinders Southern Dash
Baudin Flinders Southern Dash
23 June, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 5:00pm
Location Encounter Lakes SA
Discipline(s): Dragon Boat,Marathon,Ocean Racing,Outrigger,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
Registration & Information
Event Website
Riverhills Race (PCPS Race 4)
Riverhills Race (PCPS Race 4)
23 June, 2019
Location Brisbane River - River Hills
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
WRCC Introduction Session
WRCC Introduction Session
23 June, 2019
Time: 7:00am- 9:30am
Location Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website